Transport

Two Year 3 children with their teacher
Two Pre-Prep children chatting at breaktime

Yateley Manor offers a daily bus service from a variety of areas such as Odiham, Farnborough, Fleet and Camberley. The strong family ethos of the school extends to the bus service, where older children will mix with younger ones on the way to school, engaging in conversation about the day’s plans or the latest tunes on the download charts. On arrival at school the bus is met by a member of staff and Pre-Prep children are escorted to their classrooms well in advance of the registration bell. After school, Pre-Prep children are once again escorted to the bus and will not be left at the allotted bus stop unless the adult collecting is present.

The bus service offers complete peace of mind for parents.

Early Evening Mini Bus Route - Fleet, Hartley Wintney, Hook, Odiham
Operated by Yateley Manor

Yateley Manor 4.30pm
Sainsbury's Rear Car Park, Fleet 4.43pm
St John's Church, Green Lane, Hartley Wintney 4.52pm
Swan Court, A30 Hartley Wintney 4.55pm
Outside The Shack Cafe, A30 5.00pm
Outside Old White Hart, A30, Hook 5.05pm
The Hogget Lay By, A 30, Hook 5.10pm
Fountains Mall, High Street, Odiham 5.20pm

Minibus:  Please contact the school or call 07769 314817 during journey times and leave a message for the driver.

As there is limited space on the minibus, please book in advance or by 3.00pm on the day of travel.  Thank you

 

Route 1:  Odiham,Hook, Hartley Wintney - Morning and Evening coaches 
Operated by Hodges Coaches
Fountains Mall, High St, Odiham 7.55am 6.10pm
North Warnborough Village Hall 7.57am 6.05pm
Opposite the Hogget lay by, A30, Hook 8.04am  
The Hogget lay by, A30, Hook   6.00pm
Old White Hart, A30, Hook   5.55pm
Opposite White Hart, A30, Hook 8.06am  
Opposite The Shack Café, A30 8.09am  
Outside The Shack Café, A30   5.50pm
Outside Phoenix Inn, A30 8.12am 5.47pm
Swan Court, A30, Hartley Wintney 8.14am  
Methodist Church, A30, Hartley Wintney                         5.45pm
Yateley Manor 8.30am 5.35pm

 

Route 2:  Ewshot, Fleet, Farnborough  -  Morning and Evening Coaches
Operated by Yateley Manor

Reading Road South/Beacon Hill Road, Sandy Lane bus stop (opposite former Vertu Building)

7.58am

6.08pm
Reading Road South / Prince of Wales 8.01am 6.05pm
Albert Street / Upper Street  8.05am 6.03pm
Fleet Road / Kings Road 8.10am 5.58pm
Fleet Road / Avondale Road 8.11am 5.57pm
Ancells Road bus stop, just after Hanover Drive  8.15am 5.55pm
Yateley Manor 8.35am 5.35pm

 

Route 3: Farnborough, Frimley, Camberley  -  Morning and Evening Coaches
Operated by Hodges Coaches

Shaftesbury Court bus stop, Alexandra Road, North Camp (bus stop just before Playdays Nursery) 7.35am 6.15pm
Albert Road bus stop, Alexandra Road, North Camp (bus stop just before Pumpkin Patch Nursery) 7.38am 6.13pm
Opposite old Ham & Blackbird roundabout - Bus Stop L (outside Spectrum Point Offices) 7.45am  
Bus Stop, Farnborough Road, Before Clock House Roundabout   6.07pm
Shell Petrol Station, Farnborough Road   6.05pm
Lyon Way Bus Stop, Outside VMwear (GU16 7ER)  7.53am  
Frimley Road / James Road 7.55am  
Frimley High Street (Station end)   6.03pm
Opposite St Mary's Church, Park Road 7.58am  
Park Road opposite Heatherdale Road 8.00am 5.57pm
Heathcote Road, Camberley  (just before level crossing) 8.03am 5.55pm
A30 bus stop corner of The Avenue 8.05am  
Lay by opposite Cambridge Hotel (now closed)   5.53pm
Frogmore Park Drive 8.15am 5.41pm
Yateley Manor 8.20am 5.35pm

Coach and Minibus Timetable for 2020-2021

Coach and Minibus Booking Form

Coach and Minibus Travel Cost

The Early Evening Minibus and the transport for Route 2 are 
operated by Yateley Manor.  

 

Coaches for Routes 1 and 3 are operated by Hodges Coaches, Sandhurst Ltd, telephone  01252 873131

Please telephone Hodges directly rather than the school regarding any problems or lost property on these routes.

 

Please ensure you have booked your coach requirements with the school.  We are unable to accept walk on/unbooked passengers.